Fixtures
Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS Kevin Cummins
Rd 1 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Lisdowney NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 1 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 0-0 5-9 Clogh Mooneenroe NS John Dermody
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-8 1-4 Clara NS Robert Byrne
Rd 1 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 3-8 2-4 Gaelscoil Osraí Martin Hanrick
Rd 1 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 0-2 1-3 Gowran NS John Cooney
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 4-3 1-1 Mooncoin Schools Liam Grant
Rd 1 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 5-3 0-3 Kilmacow BNS Aoife Lyng
Rd 1 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS Jennifer Barron
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 0-4 3-2 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tom O Brien
Rd 1 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 0-4 3-9 Danesfort NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 1 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 3-5 1-2 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Tom Hichey

Wednesday 13th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 4-3 1-1 Conahy NS Joe Meagher
Rd 2 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-9 1-4 Urlingford NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 2 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 1-2 4-5 Coon Muckalee NS Pat Robinson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- St. John`s NS Tom Weadick
Rd 2 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 5-4 3-2 St. Canice`s NS Laureena Murphy
Rd 2 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 1-0 5-5 Kilmanagh NS Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-0 2-6 Graigue/Skeough Joanne Quinn
Rd 2 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 1-2 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Bill Cassin
Rd 2 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 1-3 2-3 Piltown NS Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-3 5-6 Dunnamaggin NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 2 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 2-9 2-5 Carrickshock NS Mark Kelly
Rd 2 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-4 0-3 Mullinavat NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 0-0 0-0 Conahy NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 0-3 4-6 Coon Muckalee NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 3 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 1-2 2-7 Castlecomer BNS Pat Robinson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 3-2 1-4 St. John`s NS Martin Hanrick
Rd 3 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 1-0 2-8 Kilmanagh NS Laureena Murphy
Rd 3 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 0-0 0-0 Clara NS Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 0-0 0-0 Kilmacow BNS Liam Grant
Rd 3 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 0-0 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Mark Connolly
Rd 3 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough 0-0 0-0 Rower Inistioge NS Jennifer Barron
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 0-6 5-6 Dunnamaggin NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 3 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-0 3-2 Mullinavat NS Mark Kelly
Rd 3 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 0-0 0-0 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 4th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 7-7 2-10 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Joe Meagher
Rd 4 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 3-3 1-2 Urlingford NS Kevin Cummins
Rd 4 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 2-5 5-8 Lisdowney NS John Dermody
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 2-7 1-1 Gowran NS Richard Mulrooney
Rd 4 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS John Dermody
Rd 4 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí John Cooney
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 3-1 3-4 Piltown NS Joanne Quinn
Rd 4 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 4-4 0-4 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Aoife Lyng
Rd 4 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-3 0-2 Mooncoin Schools Bill Cassin
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-3 4-4 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 4 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 3-2 1-2 Carrickshock NS Tom O Brien
Rd 4 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 7-9 4-3 Danesfort NS Tom Hichey

Wednesday 11th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Lisdowney NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 5 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 0-0 4-3 Castlecomer BNS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 5 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS John Dermody
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-3 0-4 Gaelscoil Osraí Laureena Murphy
Rd 5 4 00 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 0-3 4-7 Clara NS Martin Hanrick
Rd 5 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS John Cooney
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 3-4 3-4 Graigue/Skeough Liam Grant
Rd 5 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Mark Connolly
Rd 5 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 0-4 2-3 Kilmacow BNS Niall Tennyson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Danesfort NS Mark Kelly
Rd 5 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 0-2 2-7 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas Duggan
Rd 5 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 3-4 1-2 Mullinavat NS Tom Hichey

Wednesday 18th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-3 3-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Joanne Quinn
R 6 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 1-4 1-1 Mooncoin Schools Aoife Lyng
R 6 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough --- --- Piltown NS Jennifer Barron

Wednesday 25th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 3-6 2-3 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Mark Connolly
Rd 7 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-2 1-2 Rower Inistioge NS Bill Cassin
Rd 7 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 0-3 2-3 Graigue/Skeough Niall Tennyson

Thursday 9th Nov 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC TBC Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Clara NS TBC
S/Final 3 15 PM Páirc Lachtain Castlecomer BNS --- --- Kilmanagh NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 45 PM Hugginstown Piltown NS 4-5 1-10 Dunnamaggin NS Sean Brennan
S/Final 3 15 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC

TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 TBC Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 1 TBC Piltown NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Rower Inistioge NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin Schools --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Graigue/Skeough --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 7 TBC Kilmacow BNS --- --- BYE TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69994629
 visitor. Thank you!