Fixtures
Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 6-12 3-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Shem Gibbons
Round 1 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-5 3-7 Kilmacow John Minogue
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 10-11 2-4 Mullinavat Peter Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-6 4-11 Tullaroan Podge Butler
Round 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 0-3 Dicksboro Ger O Grady
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 0-1 St Lachtain's Jack Langton

Monday 26th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-8 6-8 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7 1-7 TBC Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-6 2-6 Bennettsbridge Pat Hayes
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 6-6 2-6 Lisdowney Jack Langton

Tuesday 27th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-1 0-0 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere Dicksboro B team

Thursday 29th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-12 9-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Thursday 6th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 2-7 3-5 Barrow Rangers John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-11 1-6 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan

Saturday 8th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 0-1 Tullaroan Sean Brennan

Sunday 9th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-18 1-0 Dicksboro Jack Langton

Tuesday 11th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 7-11 2-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling

Thursday 13th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-13 4-2 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan

Monday 17th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-10 4-9 Mullinavat Peter Kenny
Round 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-16 0-8 Mooncoin Shem Gibbons
Round 4 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 8-2 0-11 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 18th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-1 5-9 St Lachtain's Ciaran Prendergast
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-1 0-0 St. Patrick's Pat Hayes

Friday 21st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 4-9 Barrow Rangers John Kennedy
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-18 1-6 TBC Gavin Quilty
Round 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Ballyhale Shamrocks Peter Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 0-1 Lisdowney Jack Langton
Round 5 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-8 2-8 Tullaroan Pat Hayes

Monday 24th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Shem Gibbons
Round 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-25 1-3 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty
Round 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-5 5-7 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-4 7-9 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer
Round 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-7 4-8 Bennettsbridge Podge Butler
Round 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-1 0-0 St. Patrick's TBC

Tuesday 25th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-1 5-9 Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 27th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-11 1-4 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan

Monday 31st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Barrow Rangers Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-3 3-4 TBC Jim Fitzgerald
Round 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 2-4 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-3 6-2 Lisdowney Liam O Hara
Round 7 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-3 1-4 Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Bowden

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 4 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 2-3 1-9 Lisdowney Podge Butler
Semi Final (A) 4 00 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 4-13 1-7 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan
Shield Qtr Final (B) 4 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-8 6-11 Bennettsbridge Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Shield Qtr Final (C) 4 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-0 7-23 Ballyhale Shamrocks Peter Burke
Shield Qtr Final (D) 4 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Ciarain Muldowney

Friday 11th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 30 PM St. John's Park Barrow Rangers 3-3 2-7 Lisdowney Sean Cleere

Tuesday 15th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (A) 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-5 8-8 St Lachtain's Peter Kenny

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM St. Kieran's College Lisdowney 2-9 3-8 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

Monday 5th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (B) 7 45 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-6 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Ger O Grady

Tuesday 6th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (A) 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-4 4-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Minogue

Saturday 9th Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra-Time) 4 30 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 3-8 St Lachtain's Peter Kenny Linesmen: John Minogue & Eoin Hayes

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66408279
 visitor. Thank you!