Fixtures
Sunday 11th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-2 4-7 Thomastown Paul Long

Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-10 1-9 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-11 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill
Round 1 6 00 PM Clara Clara 2-8 2-8 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 2-19 0-5 Dicksboro John Kennedy

Monday 26th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 4-13 4-5 John Lockes Paul Long
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-7 3-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 5-12 James Stephens Eugene Ryan

Friday 7th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-12 1-10 Clara Ollie O Neill

Saturday 8th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-11 0-5 Rower Inistioge Killian Phelan
Round 3 3 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-11 3-5 Glenmore Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12 3-6 Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Sunday 16th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-4 1-9 Thomastown Richard Dowling

Monday 17th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-9 2-12 Dicksboro Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 21st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 0-5 John Lockes Paddy Bowden

Sunday 30th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 3-8 3-8 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 6th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (A) 11 30 AM Clara James Stephens 3-9 3-4 Dicksboro Pat Hayes
Semi Final (B) 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 4-8 3-6 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 13th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final 11 30 AM Clara Clara 2-8 4-10 Glenmore Eamon Larkin
Shield Semi Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Erins Own 2-12 1-9 Rower Inistioge Shem Gibbons

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (B) 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 1-4 Glenmore Dominic Connolly

Sunday 11th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes 1-10 2-3 Erins Own Pat Hayes
League Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 6-17 3-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Pat Hayes

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70100954
 visitor. Thank you!