IMPORTANT FIXTURES NOTICE

FIXTURE DATES FOR THE SENIOR, INTERMEDIATE AND JUNIOR LEAGUES ARE ONLY TEMPORARY  UNTIL PASSED BY THE MARCH COUNTY BOARD MEETING.

Fixtures
Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-7 4-6 Piltown Michael O Sullivan
Round 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-5 5-8 Danesfort Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-2 5-20 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
Round 1 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-14 3-5 St Martin's Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 13th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-10 0-1 Cloneen Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 20th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-10 1-5 James Stephens Paul Long

Monday 26th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-11 4-8 Carrickshock Ciaran Prendergast
Round 2 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-9 1-7 Emeralds Peter Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-2 9-10 Galmoy/Windgap Podge Butler

Tuesday 27th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-4 3-6 James Stephens Martin Prendergast James Stephens B team
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 9-5 2-3 St Martin's TBC
Round 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-8 3-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan O Loughlins B team

Friday 7th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-5 6-8 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 15 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-14 0-10 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Sunday 9th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-4 2-10 James Stephens Podge Butler
Round 3 5 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-6 5-14 Piltown John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-9 1-5 Fenians Martin Prendergast

Thursday 13th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-12 0-3 Cloneen John Minogue

Monday 17th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 8-8 2-5 Emeralds Dominic Connolly
Round 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 7-10 2-2 Danesfort Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-2 7-10 Galmoy/Windgap Podge Butler
Round 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-1 5-13 St Martin's Paddy Bowden
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-7 3-9 Young Irelands Sean Brennan

Thursday 20th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 4-11 1-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan

Friday 21st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Stoneyford Carrickshock 2-5 4-13 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 22nd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-10 6-8 James Stephens Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-10 3-4 Fenians Podge Butler

Monday 24th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-12 3-9 Danesfort Raymond Byrne
Round 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-15 1-7 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-5 2-9 St Martin's Paddy Bowden
Round 6 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Cloneen Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 25th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-2 4-6 Young Irelands Martin Prendergast
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM St. Kieran's College James Stephens 5-15 2-7 Piltown Liam O Hara

Thursday 27th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-6 1-4 Emeralds John Kennedy
Round 4 7 30 PM St. Kieran's College James Stephens 8-21 0-4 Carrickshock Martin Prendergast
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-9 4-15 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 30th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 5-4 4-5 Slieverue TBC

Monday 31st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-9 3-4 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-4 3-2 Emeralds Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC O`Loughlin Gaels Podge Butler
Round 7 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 4--13 Fenians Ger O Grady
Round 7 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-5 2-7 Galmoy/Windgap Podge Butler Report

Friday 4th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (C) 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-8 1-6 Danesfort John Walsh
Shield Qtr Final (A) 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 5-14 3-5 Fenians Ollie O Neill
Shield Qtr Final (D) 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-4 4-12 St Martin's Eugene Ryan
Quarter Final (B) 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown 3-6 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks Richard Dowling
Shield Qtr Final (B) 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Cloneen Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 10th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (C) 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-11 1-5 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Saturday 12th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 3-9 1-4 St Martin's John Direen

Sunday 13th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (F) 11 30 AM St. John's Park Galmoy/Windgap 2-10 1-9 Young Irelands Peter Burke Report

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (E) 7 30 PM Ballyhale Slieverue 6-3 3-11 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Long

Monday 5th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 8 00 PM Nowlan Park Slieverue 2-10 5-15 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Long Report

Saturday 17th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (B) 7 30 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 3-10 0-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Harry Stone

Sunday 31st Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra-Time) 2 30 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 0-5 4-14 James Stephens Raymond Byrne

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2015 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
29086020
 visitor. Thank you!