Fixtures
Sunday 14th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Dicksboro 4-3 6-6 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield
Round 1 11 30 AM Clara Clara 3-2 4-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 9-12 1-0 John Lockes John Minogue
Round 1 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 4-5 2-7 Glenmore Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 21st Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-6 1-7 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling
Round 2 11 30 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 8-7 3-0 Bennettsbridge Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara Clara 0-3 7-14 Dicksboro Gerry Rafter
Round 2 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-2 3-14 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 27th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-5 2-1 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 28th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 45 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-3 3-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer
Round 4 11 00 AM Clara CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-5 5-10 Thomastown Shem Gibbons
Round 3 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-1 8-5 Glenmore Eamon Larkin

Thursday 4th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Saturday 6th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-12 3-4 John Lockes Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 9th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-3 2-10 Thomastown Richard Dowling

Saturday 13th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-2 14-6 Thomastown Dominic Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-4 3-5 O`Loughlin Gaels John Minogue
Round 5 1 00 PM Erins Own CONC 0-0 Dicksboro John Guinan

Tuesday 16th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-3 3-5 Rower Inistioge Shem Gibbons

Wednesday 31st Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 6 30 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-9 1-6 Thomastown John Walsh

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64179005
 visitor. Thank you!