Fixtures
Saturday 27th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 1 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-3 3-10 Muckalee Paul Cahill

Sunday 28th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-3 1-11 O`Loughlin Gaels John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-2 1-7 Dicksboro Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-4 4-7 Mullinavat John Guinan
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Kilmoganny TBC

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Saturday 10th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM James Park Dicksboro CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-8 4-8 Kilmoganny Julian O Dwyer
Rd 3 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Barry Donohoe

Friday 16th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 1 8 30 PM Heywood Railyard GFC 2-12 2-5 Clara Peter Burke

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-4 1-10 Kilmoganny Owen Kenny

Friday 20th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 Clara Conor Everard
Rd 2 7 00 PM Coon Muckalee 0-9 2-8 Railyard GFC Eamon Larkin

Friday 27th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 Railyard GFC TBC
Rd 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-12 2-8 Muckalee Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-10 1-15 Railyard GFC Eamon Larkin Extra Time
S/Final 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 1-14 3-6 Muckalee Maurice Flynn Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Clara Railyard GFC --- --- Kilmoganny TBC Extra time if Necessary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91800131
 visitor. Thank you!