Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 27th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 1 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-3 3-10 Muckalee Paul Cahill

Sunday 28th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-3 1-11 O`Loughlin Gaels John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-2 1-7 Dicksboro Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-4 4-7 Mullinavat John Guinan
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Kilmoganny TBC

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Saturday 10th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM James Park Dicksboro CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-8 4-8 Kilmoganny Julian O Dwyer
Rd 3 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Barry Donohoe

Friday 16th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 1 8 30 PM Heywood Railyard GFC 2-12 2-5 Clara Peter Burke

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-4 1-10 Kilmoganny Owen Kenny

Friday 20th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 Clara Conor Everard
Rd 2 7 00 PM Coon Muckalee 0-9 2-8 Railyard GFC Eamon Larkin

Friday 27th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 Railyard GFC TBC
Rd 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-12 2-8 Muckalee Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-10 1-15 Railyard GFC Eamon Larkin Extra Time
S/Final 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 1-14 3-6 Muckalee Maurice Flynn Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Clara Railyard GFC --- --- Kilmoganny TBC Extra time if Necessary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130830736
 visitor. Thank you!