Fixtures
Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Thomastown Young Irelands 4-2 2-8 Thomastown Eamon Larkin
Rd 1 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 8-9 2-2 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-4 1-3 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 3-1 2-2 James Stephens John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-4 2-4 O`Loughlin Gaels John Mc Cormack
Rd 2 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-4 0-2 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Thursday 15th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-7 5-6 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 7-14 0-3 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan
Rd 3 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 7-10 0-3 Young Irelands Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 0-3 Dicksboro Paschal Connolly

Monday 19th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-6 6-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe

Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 4-10 1-3 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time
Semi Final 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 5-5 0-1 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 4-10 Young Irelands John Minogue

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Danesfort Thomastown 2-7 3-2 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
81647061
 visitor. Thank you!