Fixtures
Friday 4th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-22 3-6 Windgap Paddy Bowden

Sunday 6th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-14 1-11 Naomh Moling Gay Rafter

Monday 7th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-18 1-14 Mt Leinster Rangers Patrick Dunphy
Rd 1 3 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-0 CONC Ballinkillen John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-18 3-21 Naomh Eoin Anthony Barcoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 1-18 Slieverue Raymond Byrne
Rd 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-13 1-15 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 8th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 2-9 Piltown Sean Cleere

Friday 11th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-13 1-11 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Friday 18th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 3-16 0-18 James Stephens Paul Cahill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-18 0-9 Ballinkillen Ger O Grady

Saturday 19th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-13 1-18 Naomh Eoin Patrick Dunphy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-21 1-14 Tullaroan Ollie O Neill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-16 1-20 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Sunday 20th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 4-13 Naomh Moling Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-16 0-18 Clara John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-24 2-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Monday 21st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-11 2-17 Mt Leinster Rangers Peter Burke

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-23 1-15 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill

Thursday 24th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-8 1-26 Emeralds Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 3-18 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Friday 25th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-17 2-13 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-10 1-10 Windgap John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 3-21 Slieverue Conor Everard

Tuesday 29th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 0-16 Emeralds Paul Whelan

Wednesday 30th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 1-18 4-10 Tullaroan Paul Cahill

Thursday 31st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 0-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Friday 1st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-21 3-12 Naomh Moling Gay Rafter
Rd 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-20 1-11 Ballinkillen John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 0-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-15 4-11 James Stephens Richard Dowling
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-13 3-12 Clara Paschal Connolly
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-17 1-20 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney

Monday 4th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-18 1-23 Piltown Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-20 1-23 Naomh Eoin Sean Cleere

Wednesday 13th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-11 1-9 Mt Leinster Rangers John Guinan

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown 0-20 1-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Paul Cahill Extra Time
Q/Final B 7 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-16 1-20 Naomh Eoin John Bennett Extra Time
Q/Final C 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Michael O Sullivan Extra Time
Q/Final D 7 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-21 1-14 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-14 0-20 Piltown John Bennett Extra Time
S/Final 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-19 0-7 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin Extra time

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 00 PM Thomastown Piltown 1-17 2-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Extra Time if Necessary

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tom Walsh Park Erins Own (Carlow) CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC
Rd 1 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Naomh Bríd Sean Mc Mahon
Rd 2 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Erins Own (Carlow) TBC
Rd 2 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Naomh Bríd TBC
Rd 3 TBC Paulstown Erins Own (Carlow) CONC 0-0 Barrow Rangers TBC
Rd 3 TBC Tom Walsh Park Naomh Bríd CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullaroan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
86127046
 visitor. Thank you!