Fixtures
Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-15 0-11 Windgap Eamon Larkin
Rd 1 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-20 0-12 Barrow Rangers Owen Kenny
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-11 3-15 Galmoy John Walsh
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-11 0-15 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Heywood Cloneen 1-11 0-21 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
Rd 1 4 15 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 0-10 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM W.I.T. Barrow Rangers 3-17 0-9 Windgap Maurice Flynn
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-11 0-8 Slieverue Conor Everard

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-17 1-12 Blacks and Whites Paul Whelan

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-20 1-12 Galmoy John Guinan
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown 3-14 3-13 Cloneen Paul Cahill

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-11 1-10 Graignamanagh Sean Brennan

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Windgap Windgap 1-21 1-11 Kilmacow Paul Whelan
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 3-10 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC
Rd 3 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-18 1-21 Piltown Kieran Canavan
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-17 4-18 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-15 1-15 Blacks and Whites Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-26 2-11 Kilmacow Kieran Canavan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91784291
 visitor. Thank you!