Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Friday 9th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-14 1-8 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady
Rd 1 8 30 PM W.I.T. Danesfort 1-11 0-18 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Thursday 15th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Heywood St Martin's 2-16 3-9 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 00 AM Heywood Tullaroan 1-19 2-13 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 2-5 St Martin's Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-18 1-16 Tullaroan TBC

Saturday 26th May 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Tullaroan TBC

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-18 1-20 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-33 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh
Rd 3 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-20 0-18 St Martin's John Bennett
Rd 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-14 1-17 Tullaroan Gay Rafter
Rd 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-20 0-14 Danesfort Eddie Crowley

Friday 15th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 0-20 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-18 0-16 Glenmore John Kennedy

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-23 3-12 Bennettsbridge Ollie O Neill
Rd 4 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-16 4-17 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer
Rd 4 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-15 1-20 St. Patrick's James Barry
Rd 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-14 2-22 St Martin's John Guinan

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-28 0-13 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter

Friday 13th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-19 2-18 Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 45 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-15 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-19 1-16 Glenmore John Kennedy

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-12 0-18 St. Patrick's John Kennedy
Rd 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-25 0-16 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-15 1-15 Bennettsbridge Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-19 1-9 Danesfort Peter Burke

Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC

Saturday 4th Aug 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 2-18 3-16 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136828046
 visitor. Thank you!