Fixtures
Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-8 1-8 Mullinavat Peter Burke
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-13 1-14 Clara John Guinan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-15 3-9 Thomastown Anthony Barcoe
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 2-6 The Harps Julian O Dwyer
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-4 6-15 Danesfort Paschal Connolly
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-17 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn
Rd 1 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 2-11 Glenmore Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-12 2-12 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-8 0-6 The Harps Peter Burke

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-11 2-2 Young Irelands Jim Fitzgerald
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 1-10 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 4-4 Mullinavat Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-12 2-18 Mullinavat Anthony Barcoe
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-15 3-12 Galmoy/Windgap Barry Donohoe
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 0-13 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 3-13 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-23 0-7 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-8 1-16 Thomastown Peter Burke

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8 2-15 Danesfort Paul Whelan

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-10 1-11 The Harps Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 5-16 4-7 Emeralds Michael O Sullivan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-19 2-11 Lisdowney Peter Burke
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-12 1-9 The Harps Sean Mc Mahon
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-18 0-11 Piltown Paul Cahill
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 2-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-14 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan Anthony Barcoe

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-14 3-7 Piltown Owen Kenny

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 2-13 Danesfort Raymond Byrne
Rd 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 4-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-12 0-16 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-2 5-13 Rower Inistioge Owen Kenny

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-14 2-9 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Saturday 5th May 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-14 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-18 0-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Owen Kenny

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-14 2-17 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan
Rd 6 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-18 1-14 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-22 0-11 Rower Inistioge James Kennedy
Rd 6 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-14 1-8 John Lockes Barry Donohoe
Rd 6 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-12 3-17 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 1-17 Piltown Paul Cahill

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-8 3-17 Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Rd 7 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-13 2-17 Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer
Rd 7 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-14 5-18 Galmoy/Windgap Patrick Dunphy
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 2-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks Barry Donohoe
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 1-20 Danesfort Maurice Flynn
Rd 7 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 7-14 3-11 Bennettsbridge John Bennett

Monday 3rd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 2-13 4-17 The Harps Peter Burke

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-14 3-16 Piltown Stephen Delaney
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-22 0-7 Emeralds John Guinan
Rd 8 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-14 2-11 Mullinavat James Kennedy
Rd 8 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-19 1-17 Clara Julian O Dwyer

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 45 PM Clara Clara 2-13 2-17 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes
Rd 9 6 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-17 2-16 Galmoy/Windgap Anthony Barcoe

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-19 3-5 The Harps Maurice Flynn

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-4 3-19 Rower Inistioge James Kennedy
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-11 1-3 Emeralds Ollie O Neill
Rd 6 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-13 0-12 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 13th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC The Harps Anthony Barcoe

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 Thomastown TBC

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-16 0-16 Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling
Rd 9 6 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-10 1-17 The Harps Eamon Larkin

Monday 17th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 4-14 4-9 Clara John Guinan

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-15 2-11 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 31st Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 2-14 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown --- --- Danesfort TBC

TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 7 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 8 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 9 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC TBC Thomastown --- --- Danesfort TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
93781299
 visitor. Thank you!