Fixtures
Thursday 3rd May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-17 0-15 Carrigeen Peter Burke

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-8 1-17 Piltown Paul Cahill
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 3-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn
Rd 1 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-16 1-10 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan

Saturday 12th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-20 3-20 Glenmore Conor Everard

Friday 25th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-14 0-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 1-16 Threecastles Sean Brennan

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 0-13 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer
Rd 2 5 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-10 2-14 Windgap Owen Kenny
Rd 2 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-18 0-28 Galmoy Paul Cahill

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-13 2-8 Piltown TBC
Rd 3 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy 4-16 0-3 Blacks and Whites John Guinan
Rd 3 7 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-16 0-9 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly
Rd 3 7 45 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-16 1-13 Windgap Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-9 0-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-16 2-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Rd 4 3 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-16 1-17 Bennettsbridge Raymond Byrne
Rd 4 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 4-18 Galmoy Michael O Sullivan
Rd 4 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 2-7 Threecastles Stephen Delaney

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-20 0-19 Carrigeen Conor Everard

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-19 2-13 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn
Rd 5 1 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-16 1-14 Galmoy Eamon Larkin

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-16 0-13 Piltown John Mc Cormack
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-20 3-8 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC
Rd 6 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-17 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Rd 6 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 1-18 Danesfort Maurice Flynn
Rd 6 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-10 2-13 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-14 3-9 Threecastles Owen Kenny

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-10 1-13 Galmoy Owen Kenny
Rd 7 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 2-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling
Rd 7 7 45 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 4-12 1-12 Piltown John Bennett
Rd 7 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 2-6 Windgap Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 1-16 Danesfort Barry Donohoe

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-11 0-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Carrigeen TBC

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 0-22 Glenmore John Bennett
Rd 8 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-16 3-24 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke
Rd 8 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-23 3-14 Threecastles Eddie Crowley
Rd 8 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 1-16 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC
Rd 9 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 4-10 1-19 Glenmore Peter Burke

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-7 0-6 Windgap John Bennett
Rd 9 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 0-12 Galmoy Paschal Connolly
Rd 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-12 0-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-22 2-16 Blacks and Whites John Bennett Extra Time
1st Round 7 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-19 0-19 Bennettsbridge Eddie Crowley Extra Time
1st Round 7 15 PM Threecastles Threecastles 3-17 1-16 Carrigeen Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 4th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Danesfort 0-16 1-18 Galmoy John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Piltown Piltown 0-24 0-13 Windgap Richard Dowling

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-21 4-23 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quartter Final 4 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 4-17 1-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Danesfort 1-13 3-13 Glenmore Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Urlingford Galmoy 2-18 2-17 Threecastles Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Windgap 3-12 3-11 Blacks and Whites Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 2-16 1-16 Galmoy Eamon Larkin Extra Time Standbby Ref Owen Kenny Linesman Sean Brennan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91315516
 visitor. Thank you!