Fixtures
Friday 4th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-14 5-7 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 5th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Sunday 6th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 3-26 Mooncoin Eamon Larkin
Rd 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-17 1-17 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady

Monday 7th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-26 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden

Thursday 10th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 2-11 Erins Own John Bennett

Saturday 12th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-14 2-14 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-10 1-9 James Stephens Ollie O Neill
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-14 0-14 Cloneen Owen Kenny
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-18 1-10 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe

Friday 25th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-9 3-7 Kilmacow John Walsh
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-10 2-16 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 30th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-14 0-16 Dicksboro Ger O Grady

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-10 5-19 Cloneen Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-22 2-6 Erins Own John Bennett

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 4-17 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-15 3-10 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 2-25 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Monday 11th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-9 James Stephens B Team Patrick Dunphy

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-11 0-15 Dicksboro Paschal Connolly
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-17 3-11 Mooncoin Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-14 0-12 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Hunston
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-15 4-12 Kilmacow Owen Kenny
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 2-18 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-12 2-5 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Dicksboro B Team Maurice Flynn
Rd 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- James Stephens B Team John Guinan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Erins Own TBC
Rd 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Lisdowney Paul Whelan
Rd 6 8 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Cloneen John Kennedy

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Dicksboro B Team TBC
Rd 7 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team --- --- Clara TBC
Rd 7 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Rd 7 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 7 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- James Stephens B Team TBC
Rd 8 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Clara TBC
Rd 8 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Rd 8 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 8 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Dicksboro B Team TBC
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Rd 9 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Erins Own TBC
Rd 9 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Cloneen TBC

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Clara TBC
Rd 10 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team --- --- James Stephens B Team TBC
Rd 10 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 10 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Rd 10 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Cloneen TBC

TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team --- --- Clara TBC
R 4 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Rd 1 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Clara TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
81646818
 visitor. Thank you!