Fixtures
Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-11 1-17 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-11 2-22 Bennettsbridge Kieran Canavan
Rd 2 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 3-15 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Kilmacow 1-8 1-18 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Whelan

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 8-17 2-9 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 3 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 1-24 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-10 0-17 Rower Inistioge Patrick Dunphy
Rd 3 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-9 0-9 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 7-17 1-5 Kilmacow Peter Burke

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-14 1-15 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney

Friday 2nd Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-27 0-17 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 3-13 Young Irelands Eddie Crowley Extra Time
S/Final 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 2-13 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 1st Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-22 1-22 Young Irelands Peter Burke Extra Time Stand by ref Eamon Larkin Linesman Sean McMahon

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-10 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Semi Final 11 30 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-22 2-13 Mooncoin Peter Burke Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 1-10 1-11 Young Irelands Patrick Dunphy Extra Time Standby Ref Eamon Mansfield Linesman Gay Rafter

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 0-11 Galmoy/Windgap Eoin Hayes Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
112190949
 visitor. Thank you!