Fixtures
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 4-13 Glenmore John Bennett
Rd 2 11 30 AM Clara Clara 2-12 1-19 Piltown Ollie O Neill
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-19 3-11 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 2-10 0-11 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-17 3-14 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara Clara 2-23 4-16 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Friday 4th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Piltown Piltown 0-18 1-18 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Monday 7th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Thursday 25th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-14 Clara Maurice Flynn

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-15 1-14 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Friday 16th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 2-9 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-14 5-14 Piltown John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Clara 0-13 2-9 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-20 1-18 St. Patrick's Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 8th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 0-7 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown St Martin's 0-9 1-11 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time Standby ref Peter Burke Linesman Ger O Grady

Saturday 19th Jan 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 1 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Piltown 1-17 3-12 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
118417476
 visitor. Thank you!