Fixtures
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-19 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady
Rd 2 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-20 2-10 Fenians Peter Burke
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-12 4-21 John Lockes Gay Rafter
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-13 2-12 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-20 1-5 Blacks and Whites Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-16 4-12 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-6 3-16 Emeralds Gay Rafter
Rd 3 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-13 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-11 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Monday 7th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-16 1-7 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 8-13 Slieverue John Kennedy

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U19 B 2-16 2-16 James Stephens U19 B Conor Everard

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-8 4-22 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 7-16 3-7 Tullaroan Anthony Barcoe

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-21 3-12 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens U19 B 0-15 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels U19 B Anthony Barcoe extra time

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-8 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack

Friday 26th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U19 B 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC Extra Time

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-17 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Owen Kenny
Quarter Finals 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-13 Cloneen/Railyard Raymond Byrne

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 2-11 Barrow Rangers Stephen Delaney

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 2-11 James Stephens Maurice Flynn
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-16 1-11 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Cloneen/Railyard 0-18 1-12 Fenians Paddy Bowden extra time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 1 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-14 0-19 Emeralds Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Slieverue 3-10 3-18 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman John Minougue

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
99725138
 visitor. Thank you!