Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-14 0-7 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling
Round 1 5 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-19 2-12 Piltown John Guinan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-15 0-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-17 1-13 Barrow Rangers Sean Brennan

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 4-18 Lisdowney John Kennedy
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-12 0-18 St. Patrick's Denis O Sullivan
Round 1 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-6 1-14 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-13 1-13 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-14 0-12 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Saturday 30th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-20 4-11 St Lachtain's John Bennett

Friday 6th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-16 0-13 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Saturday 7th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 2-9 Clara Peter Burke
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-12 1-13 Galmoy John Guinan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-10 2-10 Fenians Richard Dowling

Sunday 8th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Palmerstown St Lachtain's 1-15 2-16 Dicksboro Ger O Grady
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-13 2-15 Thomastown Sean Brennan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-15 1-11 St. Patrick's Maurice Flynn
Round 2 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-8 2-11 Windgap Shem Gibbons

Wednesday 11th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-14 2-14 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan Report

Sunday 15th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-17 1-7 Slieverue Denis O Sullivan

Friday 27th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-19 0-15 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-16 1-13 Galmoy John Guinan
Round 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-13 1-14 Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne Report

Saturday 28th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-19 1-12 Slieverue John Direen
Round 3 4 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-20 1-17 Bennettsbridge Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 29th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-11 1-11 Cloneen Willie Kearney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-15 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Richard Dowling
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 1-17 Erins Own Pat Hayes
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 2-21 0-8 St Martin's Sean Brennan

Tuesday 31st May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-15 1-13 James Stephens Peter Burke

Friday 8th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-14 1-17 Piltown John Bennett

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 2-18 Thomastown Richard Dowling
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-15 1-13 Lisdowney Denis O Sullivan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-18 2-12 Windgap Eugene Ryan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-14 1-9 Mooncoin Peter Burke

Sunday 10th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-17 1-10 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-14 4-17 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 3-14 St Lachtain's Ollie O Neill

Thursday 14th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-13 1-10 Dicksboro Ollie O Neill
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-10 0-15 Kilmacow Eugene Ryan

Sunday 17th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-8 1-12 James Stephens Thomas Duggan
Round 5 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-16 0-5 Fenians Gavin Quilty
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-4 3-6 St Martin's Eugene Ryan
Round 5 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 5-9 Clara Paddy Neary

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-14 0-12 Cloneen Shem Gibbons

Sunday 14th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-16 0-15 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin
Round 5 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-4 8-14 Piltown John Kennedy
Round 5 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-18 2-12 Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-15 1-14 St. Patrick's Willie Kearney

Friday 19th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final Section B 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens 2-9 1-14 Clara Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 20th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-26 1-11 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Section A 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 3-11 1-11 Galmoy Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64264607
 visitor. Thank you!