Fixtures
Tuesday 24th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-7 2-14 Clara U18 A Thomas Duggan
Round 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-2 4-14 Dicksboro Colin Breheny
Round 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 5-10 2-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 5-11 4-3 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Monday 14th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-8 0-7 Danesfort C Team Sean Brennan
Round 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-18 2-5 Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Bowden
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8 2-9 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 15th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara U18 A 5-9 4-16 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Monday 28th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 3-17 Dicksboro Dominic Connolly
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 7-14 2-7 Clara U18 A John Walsh
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 6-23 0-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Direen

Friday 1st Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-6 2-10 Danesfort C Team Gay Rafter
Round 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-5 3-10 James Stephens James Barry

Saturday 2nd Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-26 2-7 Thomastown Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 5th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels John Minogue

Monday 11th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-17 1-10 Conahy Shamrocks James Barry
Round 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara U18 A 3-13 2-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks Podge Butler

Monday 18th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-11 0-6 Clara U18 A Eugene Ryan
Round 6 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels John Mc Cormack

Thursday 21st Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-5 3-11 James Stephens Peter Burke
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara U18 A 1-14 3-16 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-13 0-5 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan
Round 7 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Tuesday 26th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-15 3-5 Danesfort C Team John Walsh

Saturday 30th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 1-4 3-3 Thomastown Podge Butler
Round 8 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-8 0-3 Clara U18 A Julian O Dwyer

Monday 2nd Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-28 2-4 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan

Thursday 5th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-13 3-10 Dicksboro Paul Hunston

Monday 9th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 2-6 1-19 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly
Round 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-13 1-5 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Cleere

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Monday 16th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-6 2-8 Graigue Ballycallan Patrick Dunphy

Thursday 19th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 9-20 0-4 Thomastown John Bennett
Round 9 7 00 PM Clara Clara U18 A 4-7 6-5 Danesfort C Team Ollie O Neill

Monday 23rd Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 James Stephens John Walsh

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 3-5 7-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Michael O Sullivan

Monday 30th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
shield qtr final 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-4 2-8 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Kenny Extra Time

Tuesday 7th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park James Stephens 0-5 5-8 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Thomastown 3-5 0-8 Graigue Ballycallan Paschal Connolly Extra Time
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 5-5 5-20 Clara Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 4-20 Dicksboro Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 16th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 4-10 4-8 Clara Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM St. John's Park Dicksboro 2-10 2-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70101004
 visitor. Thank you!