Fixtures
Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM St. Kieran's College Bennettsbridge 0-1 2-3 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe
Rd 2 11 00 AM St. Kieran's College Dicksboro 2-17 0-0 Piltown Barry Donohoe
Rd 3 12 00 PM St. Kieran's College Piltown 0-1 2-3 Bennettsbridge Barry Donohoe
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-3 5-14 James Stephens Paul Cahill
Rd 2 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 2-4 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Rd 3 12 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 7-5 1-3 Thomastown Paul Cahill
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-6 0-6 Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett
Rd 2 11 00 AM St. John's Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-5 1-3 Galmoy/Windgap John Bennett
Rd 3 12 00 PM St. John's Park Galmoy/Windgap 1-2 5-6 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-4 2-9 Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Graigue Ballycallan 1-3 0-3 Danesfort Sean Brennan Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 2-5 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan S/Final Winner
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Thomastown Piltown 0-7 0-3 Thomastown Paul Whelan Extra Time
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Galmoy/Windgap 3-5 0-2 Piltown Paul Whelan Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 5-4 2-3 James Stephens Kieran Canavan Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan O`Loughlin Gaels 0-2 3-3 Young Irelands Kieran Canavan Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 2-7 2-2 Young Irelands Kieran Canavan Extra Time

TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91715031
 visitor. Thank you!