Fixtures
Saturday 19th May 2012
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Danesfort 0-7 1-5 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 0-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-5 0-5 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Thomastown 1-3 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald
Round 3 12 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 2-6 1-6 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald
Round 3 12 00 PM Piltown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 0-4 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Ballyhale Mooncoin 4-5 1-1 Slieverue John Kennedy
Round 1 10 00 AM Ballyhale Bennettsbridge 0-6 6-13 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 11 00 AM Ballyhale Dicksboro 3-5 1-1 Mooncoin John Kennedy
Round 2 11 00 AM Ballyhale Slieverue 1-16 0-1 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 12 00 PM Ballyhale Slieverue 0-1 3-9 Dicksboro John Kennedy
Round 3 12 00 PM Ballyhale Bennettsbridge 1-0 6-13 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-4 4-11 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Kenny
Round 1 10 00 AM Mooncoin Piltown 3-5 4-6 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne
Round 2 11 00 AM Mooncoin Graigue Ballycallan 9-7 0-1 Piltown Raymond Byrne
Round 2 11 00 AM Mooncoin Rower Inistioge 2-7 2-3 Glenmore Peter Kenny
Round 3 12 00 PM Mooncoin Rower Inistioge 0-1 6-9 Graigue Ballycallan Raymond Byrne
Round 3 12 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 2-3 0-5 Piltown Peter Kenny
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Ballyhale O`Loughlin Gaels 2-3 3-3 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 5 00 PM Clara Graigue Ballycallan 1-5 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Semi-Final 5 00 PM Clara Dicksboro 1-7 2-6 James Stephens John Walsh

Sunday 20th May 2012
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Nowlan Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-9 3-12 James Stephens Eoin Hayes

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66408098
 visitor. Thank you!