Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Piltown Piltown --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Round 6 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 9 TBC Coon St Martin's U16 A --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Dr Tierney Park TBC --- --- John Lockes B Team TBC
Round 3 TBC Dr Tierney Park TBC --- --- James Stephens B Team TBC

Tuesday 24th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-6 2-7 Rower Inistioge Eamon Mansfield
Round 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-20 0-1 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler
Round 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 6-10 2-13 Emeralds Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-20 0-2 St Martin's U16 A Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes B Team 1-7 6-8 Tullaroan Willie Kearney
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-18 1-3 TBC Paul Whelan

Friday 4th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 1-6 James Stephens B Team Maurice Flynn

Monday 14th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's U16 A 2-6 8-11 Mooncoin Ger O Grady
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-7 3-5 St Lachtain's Raymond Byrne

Thursday 17th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 10-9 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-1 2-10 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Monday 21st May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 3-7 1-16 Slieverue Pat Hayes
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-2 0-7 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Monday 28th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 1-4 Kilmacow Paddy Neary
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 8-14 5-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald
Round 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 10-11 2-2 Emeralds Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-10 1-1 Piltown Podge Butler

Friday 1st Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes B Team 1-3 6-17 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-4 4-14 Tullaroan Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 8-12 Erins Own John Walsh
Round 4 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's U16 A 3-3 2-13 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady

Monday 4th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-11 5-4 St Lachtain's Richard Dowling
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-8 5-16 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-6 3-13 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Sunday 10th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-13 0-13 Piltown Paul Murphy

Monday 11th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-17 2-14 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 12th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 3-13 3-0 John Lockes B Team TBC

Saturday 16th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 10 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 3-12 2-2 St Martin's U16 A Paul Murphy

Sunday 17th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers 4-10 6-7 Erins Own TBC

Monday 18th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-2 5-11 Mooncoin Pat Hayes
Round 6 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 5-5 2-8 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 19th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-11 0-10 James Stephens B Team Pat Hayes

Thursday 21st Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 6-6 3-13 Barrow Rangers Michael O Sullivan

Friday 22nd Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-4 2-6 TBC Gay Rafter

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 15 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-15 0-4 Kilmacow John Bennett
Round 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 4-10 6-13 Tullaroan Eoin Hayes
Round 5 7 00 PM Callan CBS John Lockes B Team 1-2 6-8 Glenmore John Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-4 3-10 Barrow Rangers Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-8 4-8 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack
Round 7 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's U16 A 4-7 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 26th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-6 3-8 Piltown Gay Rafter

Wednesday 27th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-6 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Thursday 28th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 0-3 0-11 St Lachtain's James Barry

Sunday 1st Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-3 2-13 Slieverue John Bennett

Monday 2nd Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-12 2-4 John Lockes B Team Paddy Bowden
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 2-4 TBC Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 11-14 2-8 St Martin's U16 A Maurice Flynn
Round 8 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-2 7-13 Barrow Rangers Paul Murphy
Round 8 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 7-13 6-5 Rower Inistioge Eugene Ryan

Monday 9th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-11 0-2 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Mooncoin Rower Inistioge 1-2 6-12 Mooncoin John Minogue
Round 3 7 30 PM Coon Erins Own 9-6 0-7 St Martin's U16 A John Guinan

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 1-15 1-4 Glenmore John Walsh
Round 7 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes B Team CONC 0-0 Slieverue Gay Rafter
Round 7 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-2 2-12 Tullaroan Eamon Mansfield
Round 7 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 0-3 3-10 Kilmacow John Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-3 8-19 Lisdowney Podge Butler
Round 9 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 10-9 Piltown Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 13th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-12 2-5 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 20th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 1-14 1-3 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly
Play off 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-4 2-16 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-0 4-10 Slieverue John Minogue

Friday 27th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Kilmacow Mooncoin 6-10 0-7 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Monday 30th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 3-8 4-11 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin 0-9 2-8 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-11 1-5 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-9 2-8 Piltown Peter Burke
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-15 1-8 Erins Own Paul Murphy

Sunday 16th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi final 11 00 AM Johnstown Lisdowney 0-7 3-6 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan Extra Time
Quarter final 5 00 PM Danesfort St Lachtain's 3-11 2-5 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 30 AM Ballyhale Mooncoin 5-9 1-5 St Lachtain's John Kennedy

Sunday 7th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Ballyhale Tullaroan 4-7 1-14 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70100882
 visitor. Thank you!