Fixtures
Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 6 45 PM Palmerstown TBC 3-4 5-6 Dicksboro John Minogue Extra Time
Prem Rd (C) 6 45 PM Lisdowney Emeralds 4-13 2-5 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan Extra Time
Prem Rd (D) 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park James Stephens 8-7 2-9 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan Extra Time
Prem Rd (E) 6 45 PM Palmerstown Young Irelands 4-15 1-5 Fenians Peter Burke Extra Time
Prem Rd (H) 6 45 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 5-4 2-3 Danesfort Ollie O Neill Extra Time
Prem Rd (F) 7 00 PM Windgap Dunnamaggin 6-9 5-8 Bennettsbridge Richie Buckley Extra Time

Wednesday 31st Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 6 45 PM Palmerstown Cloneen 3-9 6-9 Galmoy/Windgap Eamon Larkin Extra Time
Prem Rd (G) 6 45 PM John Locke Park O`Loughlin Gaels 7-17 0-4 Carrickshock John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 3-7 3-3 Young Irelands Richie Buckley Extra Time
Qtr-Final (J) 2 00 PM Ballyragget Emeralds 2-16 3-7 James Stephens Eugene Ryan Extra Time
Shield Qtr-Final (O) 4 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-14 1-7 Carrickshock Liam O Hara Extra Time
Shield Qtr-Final (R) 5 00 PM Ballyragget Mullinavat 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Peter Burke Extra Time
Shield Qtr-Final (Q) 5 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-13 0-9 Cloneen John Minogue Extra Time

Sunday 11th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (K) 11 00 AM James Park Dicksboro 1-8 2-6 Galmoy/Windgap Peter Burke Extra Time
Shield Qtr-Final (P) 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-10 2-9 Fenians Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Wednesday 14th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (I) 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 6-19 2-3 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (S) 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-11 2-5 Mullinavat TBC Extra Time

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (T) 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-8 3-6 Bennettsbridge Richie Buckley Extra Time
Semi-Final (M) 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 3-10 3-5 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan Extra Time
Semi-Final (N) 6 00 PM Clara Dunnamaggin 0-6 1-7 St Martin's Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Saturday 24th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 00 PM Nowlan Park Emeralds 2-4 3-15 St Martin's Paschal Connolly Linesmen: Julian O'Dwyer & Shem Gibbons
Shield Final 1 00 PM Ballyhale TBC 4-6 4-7 Danesfort Paul Whelan

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66408607
 visitor. Thank you!