Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Friday 25th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 1-12 Dicksboro Conor Everard

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-8 0-8 Muckalee Sean Mc Mahon
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-12 2-7 Clara Raymond Byrne
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Richard Dowling

Sunday 27th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 45 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 2-11 Railyard GFC Owen Kenny

Wednesday 30th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Friday 1st Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM James Park Dicksboro 0-9 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-12 5-10 Mullinavat Stephen Delaney
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 1-11 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Friday 8th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-4 4-4 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Castlecomer CS Railyard GFC 2-8 1-6 Muckalee Peter Burke
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Clara 2-5 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Kilmoganny TBC
Round 2 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny CONC 0-0 Danesfort TBC
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-3 0-6 Glenmore Gay Rafter

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6 1-13 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley

TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC TBC Mullinavat --- --- Railyard/Dicksboro TBC FINISH ON THE DAY
League Semi Final TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Dicksboro TBC FINISH ON THE DAY

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130830109
 visitor. Thank you!