Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Round 5 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Round 5 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Barrow Rangers Peter Kenny

Friday 22nd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-6 1-4 Mooncoin Eugene Ryan

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 1-3 Piltown Thomas Duggan
Round 1 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-9 2-5 Graigue Ballycallan Patrick Dunphy
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 7-11 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke
Round 1 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-7 5-16 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere

Sunday 1st May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-7 5-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Shem Gibbons

Thursday 12th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 1-6 Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Friday 13th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-2 4-10 St Lachtain's John Kennedy

Saturday 14th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-10 0-5 Tullaroan Willie Kearney
Round 2 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-12 4-6 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Sunday 15th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 2-10 0-9 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 19th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13 2-7 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne

Saturday 21st May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-16 2-6 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 22nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-4 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes
Round 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-5 4-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Podge Butler

Saturday 28th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-8 5-6 Kilmacow Liam Keoghan

Friday 3rd Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-6 5-10 Piltown Richard Dowling

Saturday 4th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-5 3-7 Slieverue Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-16 1-5 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Monday 6th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks Dominic Connolly

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-9 1-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Round 5 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-3 5-20 Tullaroan Eamon Mansfield
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-7 4-7 St Lachtain's Eddie Crowley

Friday 17th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-13 2-5 Mooncoin John Kennedy

Monday 20th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan
Round 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-6 0-9 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-2 3-20 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
Round 6 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-0 4-15 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes

Thursday 23rd Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-11 1-8 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 28th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-13 2-11 Tullaroan Pat Hayes

Monday 4th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 5-5 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Thursday 7th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 6-9 Piltown Sean Brennan

Tuesday 19th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 30 PM Kilmacow Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-11 3-13 Slieverue Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 31st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 30 AM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 6-14 2-10 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Slieverue 2-13 0-8 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes Extra-Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70191025
 visitor. Thank you!