Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 TBC TBC

Saturday 1st Jan 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC
Round 5 1 00 PM Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC
Round 6 1 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC
Round 7 1 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-5 5-2 Dunnamaggin John Walsh
Round 1 1 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 4-18 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens 4-10 3-4 Dicksboro Paul Whelan
Round 1 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-8 3-4 TBC Eugene Ryan
Round 1 11 30 AM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-6 1-15 Danesfort TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 5-5 4-4 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Monday 2nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-8 6-6 Young Irelands Eugene Ryan

Saturday 7th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-4 12-17 St Martin's Michael O Sullivan

Friday 13th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-11 2-7 Fenians TBC

Saturday 14th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 1-1 7-13 James Stephens John Walsh
Round 2 3 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-15 1-6 Galmoy/Windgap Denis O Sullivan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-10 1-5 Cloneen Podge Butler
Round 2 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Carrickshock Peter Burke

Sunday 15th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Podge Butler
Round 2 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-13 1-3 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes

Friday 20th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort James Stephens 2-6 0-3 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 21st May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-10 4-4 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan
Round 3 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-11 5-5 Emeralds Liam O Hara

Sunday 22nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 2-10 2-6 Young Irelands John Guinan

Monday 23rd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 15 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 4-4 7-11 Dicksboro Sean Cleere

Thursday 26th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-4 3-11 St Martin's Jack Langton

Saturday 28th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-1 4-16 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Sunday 29th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-5 4-7 Bennettsbridge Ollie O Neill

Saturday 4th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Cloneen Julian O Dwyer
Round 4 1 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-9 2-12 Fenians John Guinan
Round 4 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 9-10 1-3 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Sunday 5th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Coon St Martin's 4-5 1-5 James Stephens Peter Burke
Round 4 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 8-14 1-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden

Monday 6th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-2 1-7 Bennettsbridge Liam O Hara

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands 5-4 0-6 Emeralds Ollie O Neill
Round 5 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 2-5 1-5 Bennettsbridge Podge Butler
Round 5 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin Liam O Hara
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 6-16 1-3 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 14th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 15 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 1-9 St Martin's TBC

Friday 17th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 10-11 0-5 Carrickshock Liam O Hara

Monday 20th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-3 5-10 Galmoy/Windgap Ollie O Neill
Round 6 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC CONC 0-0 Danesfort John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-3 2-4 St. Patrick's Podge Butler
Round 6 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-2 6-13 Fenians Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 6 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-23 0-4 Cloneen Shem Gibbons
Round 6 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-8 3-8 Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 21st Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-15 0-2 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Monday 4th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-5 5-5 St Martin's Shem Gibbons
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 8-16 2-2 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes
Round 7 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Young Irelands Liam O Hara
Round 7 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Cloneen Peter Burke

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-7 4-8 Danesfort Pat Hayes
Round 7 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 6-13 4-2 Galmoy/Windgap Peter Burke

Thursday 7th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 6 45 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 3-18 7-12 Fenians John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Galmoy TBC 0-11 0-7 Galmoy/Windgap Pat Hayes

Monday 11th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-10 1-5 TBC Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-13 3-8 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 31st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 11 30 AM Palmerstown James Stephens 3-10 3-4 St Martin's John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Clara Danesfort 2-3 1-2 Fenians Peter Burke Extra-Time

Saturday 1st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 0-2 6-13 James Stephens Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 5th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 1-6 5-8 Danesfort Paul Whelan Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70191111
 visitor. Thank you!