Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-11 1-9 James Stephens Stephen Delaney
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-15 0-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-18 1-11 Thomastown Paul Hunston

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan Anthony Barcoe

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-16 2-16 Erins Own John Walsh

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14 2-15 Young Irelands Willie Kearney

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-14 2-15 James Stephens Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 0-15 Dunnamaggin Gay Rafter
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 7-14 3-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Cahill

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-25 3-12 Young Irelands David Hughes

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 1-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Kieran Canavan

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-11 2-12 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day

Saturday 9th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 1-10 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-14 6-16 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-13 1-11 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 23rd Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-19 0-17 Young Irelands Richard Dowling Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 15th Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-19 1-11 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 26th Jan 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Erins Own Julian O Dwyer Extra time if Neccesary

2020-02-01 - 2020-02-02
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks/Erins Own TBC Extra time if Neccesary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130779794
 visitor. Thank you!