Fixtures
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 O`Loughlin Gaels 3 2 1 0 1 3 - 39 1 - 31
2 Rower Inistioge 3 2 1 0 1 4 - 29 3 - 29
3 St. Patrick's 3 3 1 1 1 2 - 45 3 - 48
4 Dicksboro 2 1 1 0 0 1 - 19 0 - 20
5 James Stephens 2 2 1 1 0 2 - 41 2 - 34
6 Clara 1 2 0 1 1 3 - 27 3 - 30
7 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0 2 0 2 0 2 - 28 5 - 36


Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-15 2-21 James Stephens Ger O Grady
Round 1 5 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-16 Clara Gay Rafter
Round 1 5 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 3-23 O`Loughlin Gaels Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 0-16 0-16 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-20 1-19 Dicksboro Colin Tobin

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-14 1-11 Clara Peter Burke
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 2-13 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Friday 5th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 27th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Clara TBC

Thursday 1st Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Clara Clara --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 4 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 6 12 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 6 12 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Round 7 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
112877220
 visitor. Thank you!