Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Erins Own 20 11 10 1 0 18 - 177 11 - 110
2 Mooncoin 17 11 8 2 1 19 - 195 11 - 157
3 Dunnamaggin 13 11 6 4 1 8 - 170 10 - 169
4 Young Irelands 12 11 6 5 0 14 - 152 17 - 124
5 Lisdowney 12 10 6 4 0 16 - 175 6 - 139
6 Thomastown 11 10 5 4 1 11 - 163 17 - 139
7 Tullaroan 9 10 4 5 1 17 - 121 18 - 152
8 Graigue Ballycallan 8 10 3 5 2 13 - 125 13 - 154
9 Carrickshock 5 10 2 7 1 7 - 117 12 - 144
10 Conahy Shamrocks 5 10 2 7 1 15 - 95 19 - 158
11 James Stephens 2 10 1 9 0 11 - 103 15 - 147


TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Erins Own TBC Finish on the Day

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 1-17 James Stephens Eddie Crowley
Round 1 3 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-21 2-13 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-18 1-10 Mooncoin TBC
Round 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 0-10 Tullaroan Paul Whelan
Round 2 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-8 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan Willie Kearney

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-14 4-17 Erins Own John Bennett
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-11 2-9 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-19 2-11 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-15 1-13 Young Irelands Sean Cleere
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-16 0-12 James Stephens Gavin Quilty

Friday 3rd May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-14 1-21 Graigue Ballycallan Eddie Crowley

Sunday 5th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-22 3-8 Tullaroan Peter Burke
Round 4 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-9 0-19 Thomastown Eddie Crowley

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-12 2-25 Erins Own Peter Burke
Round 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-15 1-16 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Sunday 12th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-21 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Whelan
Round 5 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Tullaroan 3-12 3-11 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-22 0-19 Erins Own Gay Rafter
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-19 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer
Round 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-19 1-12 Young Irelands TBC

Sunday 26th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-22 0-13 Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Wednesday 29th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-13 3-18 Mooncoin Kieran Canavan
Round 6 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Erins Own 0-22 0-12 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-11 3-24 Lisdowney Eoin Beehan

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 2-15 Thomastown Raymond Byrne
Round 6 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-10 2-17 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer
Round 6 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-13 4-23 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn
Round 6 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-21 0-12 Tullaroan Kieran Canavan

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-13 0-10 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Friday 14th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 0-14 Graigue Ballycallan Colin Tobin

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-19 0-15 James Stephens Maurice Flynn
Round 7 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 0-16 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon
Round 7 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-8 2-25 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 45 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-16 2-13 Carrickshock Peter Burke

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Round 8 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-20 2-17 Thomastown Paul Cahill
Round 8 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-15 1-10 Dunnamaggin David Hughes

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-12 1-15 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-7 2-14 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield

Friday 28th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 0-18 Mooncoin Eamon Larkin
Round 9 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 2-8 James Stephens Ollie O Neill
Round 9 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-15 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer
Round 9 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-17 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan Eoin Beehan

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-17 1-16 Lisdowney Gavin Quilty
Round 10 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-22 3-7 Tullaroan Sean Brennan
Round 10 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-16 3-12 Erins Own Anthony Barcoe

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-10 1-10 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 1-14 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-17 0-15 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 2-14 Thomastown John Guinan

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Conor Everard
Round 11 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-22 2-14 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer
Round 11 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-20 0-10 Thomastown Peter Burke
Round 11 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 3-13 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-10 5-19 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 7 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-22 1-21 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Finish on the day

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Young Irelands Gay Rafter Finish on the day

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
126202627
 visitor. Thank you!