Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Piltown 18 9 9 0 0
2 Kilmacow 16 9 8 1 0
3 Sacred Heart 13 9 6 2 1
4 Tramore White 8 9 4 5 0
5 Glenmore 8 9 4 5 0
6 Passage 7 9 3 5 1
7 Clonea GAA Club 7 9 3 5 1
8 Tramore Blue 6 9 3 6 0
9 Portlaw 4 9 2 7 0
10 St Saviour's 3 9 1 7 1


Friday 5th Apr 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-7 4-2 Clonea GAA Club Robert Grace
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-9 2-4 Passage Robert Dunne

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-10 3-3 Portlaw Des O Leary

Friday 19th Apr 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw 6-2 6-3 Piltown John Power
Round 2 6 30 PM Williamstown Sacred Heart 5-5 6-6 Kilmacow Ciarán O Toole
Round 2 7 00 PM Tramore White 3-3 3-2 Glenmore John Kiely

Friday 3rd May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 1-2 Clonea GAA Club Michael Coady
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-7 1-2 Tramore White Robert Dunne
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's 2-4 3-10 Kilmacow Des O Leary

Wednesday 8th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea GAA Club 4-2 3-6 Piltown Robert Dunne
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-12 1-2 Tramore Blue Michael Coady
Round 4 6 30 PM Williamstown Sacred Heart 4-12 2-1 Glenmore Conor Ahearne

Friday 17th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-0 6-6 Kilmacow TBC
Round 5 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-6 2-6 Sacred Heart Robert Grace

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 5-9 Piltown TBC

Tuesday 28th May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tramore Blue 2-10 5-4 Glenmore Des O Leary

Friday 31st May 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Passage Passage 4-0 3-11 Kilmacow Ciarán O Toole
Round 7 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-6 3-8 Tramore Blue Robert Dunne

Wednesday 5th Jun 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-3 4-3 Piltown Michael Coady

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Ballybeg St Saviour's 1-3 3-3 Glenmore TBC

Friday 14th Jun 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-6 0-0 Portlaw Des O Leary

Monday 17th Jun 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's 2-5 3-5 Piltown TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
City League U11 Hurling Div 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Passage Passage 6-4 1-0 Glenmore Conor Ahearne
Round 9 6 30 PM Tramore White 1-2 3-4 Kilmacow Des O Leary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
125920940
 visitor. Thank you!