Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
No league results returned

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Cloneen Dicksboro 2-12 3-16 Cloneen John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-17 3-8 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill Extra Time if Necessary
1st Round 7 30 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 2-7 2-20 Clara Conor Everard Extra time if Neccesary
1st Round 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-16 3-15 James Stephens Owen Kenny Extra Time if Necessary

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-18 1-13 Lisdowney Owen Kenny Extra Time if Necessary

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Blacks and Whites 2-16 1-7 Erins Own David Hughes Extra Time if Necessary

Friday 16th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-14 0-15 Blacks and Whites Raymond Byrne Extra Time if necessary
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-14 0-13 St Martin's Paul Hunston Extra time If necessary
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-8 1-19 Kilmacow Gay Rafter Extra time If necessary
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Clara Clara 1-20 2-13 Cloneen Julian O Dwyer Extra time If necessary

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-17 2-9 Clara David Hughes Extra Time if Necessary

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 2-12 3-13 Slieverue Owen Kenny Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-19 0-17 Slieverue Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Eoin Hayes linesman john Minogue

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
127430884
 visitor. Thank you!