Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Dunnamaggin 14 8 7 1 0 38 - 96 18 - 74
2 Mullinavat 14 8 7 1 0 30 - 110 12 - 73
3 Kilmacow 12 8 6 2 0 34 - 131 19 - 61
4 Graignamanagh 11 8 5 2 1 28 - 72 16 - 68
5 Rower Inistioge 8 8 4 4 0 17 - 88 17 - 92
6 Glenmore 6 8 3 5 0 18 - 62 26 - 80
7 Galmoy/Windgap 4 8 2 6 0 25 - 81 27 - 85
8 Thomastown 3 8 1 6 1 20 - 57 50 - 109
9 John Lockes 0 8 0 8 0 17 - 59 42 - 114


TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Round 2 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Round 4 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Round 8 TBC Thomastown --- --- BYE TBC
Round 9 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-7 3-10 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill
Round 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-25 1-3 John Lockes Richard Dowling
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-12 3-7 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-14 2-6 Thomastown Barry Donohoe

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-9 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Paschal Connolly
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-28 3-8 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-7 8-16 Kilmacow John Bennett
Round 4 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-6 8-10 Mullinavat John Walsh
Round 4 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 2-13 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly
Round 4 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 6-11 3-13 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-13 2-3 Glenmore John Minogue
Round 5 5 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 2-12 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Round 5 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 6-13 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 2-13 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley
Round 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 7-12 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 3-15 Mullinavat John Bennett
Round 6 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-5 2-8 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-23 0-6 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Friday 3rd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-8 1-10 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-5 11-22 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe
Round 7 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-6 6-6 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC
Round 7 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 9-11 3-9 Thomastown Peter Burke

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-11 3-12 Mullinavat John Minogue
Round 8 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-1 3-10 Graignamanagh Eddie Crowley
Round 8 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC
Round 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-10 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard

Saturday 18th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 8-20 2-5 John Lockes Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-10 2-17 Kilmacow Ollie O Neill
Round 9 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-9 2-11 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-12 1-12 Thomastown Paul Whelan

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-18 2-13 Kilmacow Brandon Power

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-1 12-23 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-8 2-10 Mullinavat John Minogue

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-6 5-13 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 5-20 Glenmore Willie Kearney

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
126203277
 visitor. Thank you!