Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Dicksboro 6 3 3 0 0 5 - 59 1 - 37
2 Clara 4 3 2 1 0 5 - 57 5 - 48
3 Mullinavat 4 3 1 0 2 2 - 50 0 - 51
4 Erins Own 3 3 1 1 1 4 - 48 5 - 49
5 Rower Inistioge 1 3 0 2 1 2 - 46 6 - 54
6 Graigue Ballycallan 0 3 0 3 0 0 - 42 1 - 63


Friday 31st Jul 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 0-16 1-21 Clara Paul Cahill Standby by Ref John Guinan Linesman John Dooley

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-20 1-17 Mullinavat Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Behan Linèsman David Hughes
Round 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 0-12 2-16 Dicksboro Richard Dowling Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman John McCormack

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 1-13 3-16 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan standby John Kennedy Lineman John Guinan

Friday 7th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 0-24 0-13 Graigue Ballycallan Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Gay Rafter Lineman Ger O Grady
Round 2 7 15 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 1-15 0-18 Rower Inistioge David Hughes Standby Ref Conor Everard Lineman Richard Dowling

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-12 3-19 Dicksboro Raymond Byrne Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Frank Manogue
Round 3 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-16 3-23 Clara Sean Cleere Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Eoin Hayes
Round 3 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-13 0-18 Mullinavat David Hughes Standby Ref Michael O Sullivan Linesman John McCormack

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147798831
 visitor. Thank you!