Fixtures
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Rower Inistioge 10 6 5 1 0 23 - 30 16 - 22
2 Ballyhale Shamrocks 8 6 4 2 0 33 - 40 11 - 20
3 Graignamanagh 4 4 2 2 0 11 - 23 11 - 27
4 John Lockes 2 3 1 2 0 4 - 11 13 - 22
5 Glenmore 2 4 1 3 0 10 - 29 14 - 24
6 Carrickshock 0 3 0 3 0 5 - 7 21 - 25


TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- John Lockes TBC
Rd 3 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- John Lockes Willie Kearney
Rd 5 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 8th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 10-12 1-2 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer
Rd 1 2 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 5-5 8-10 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 14th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-3 5-5 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer

Monday 16th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-7 6-2 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Bennett

Friday 20th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 2-8 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty

Saturday 21st Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-2 4-7 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Sunday 1st Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM The Rower Rower Inistioge 6-8 3-2 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes
Rd 4 4 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-4 4-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Podge Butler

Thursday 5th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 0-6 Glenmore TBC

Sunday 8th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 10-12 2-0 John Lockes Paul Whelan
Rd 5 4 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 5-6 1-6 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Monday 16th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-2 3-4 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney

Saturday 21st Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
PLAY off 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge John Minogue Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
113045403
 visitor. Thank you!