Fixtures
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Glenmore 14 8 7 1 0 11 - 105 7 - 61
2 Piltown 12 8 6 2 0 19 - 112 17 - 103
3 Rower Inistioge 11 8 5 2 1 18 - 84 14 - 68
4 Camross GAA Club 10 8 5 3 0 26 - 93 13 - 87
5 Graignamanagh 10 8 5 3 0 19 - 105 17 - 84
6 Emeralds 7 8 3 4 1 22 - 113 21 - 105
7 Barrow Rangers 6 8 3 5 0 24 - 91 24 - 94
8 Clara 2 8 1 7 0 14 - 59 31 - 109
9 Conahy Shamrocks 0 8 0 8 0 7 - 50 16 - 101


Monday 6th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 3-18 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-14 5-12 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 0-6 Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-3 4-20 Camross GAA Club Eamon Larkin

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-17 3-15 Emeralds Eoin Hayes
Rd 2 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-13 1-9 Camross GAA Club Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 14th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-4 2-14 Glenmore Conor Everard

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-16 3-10 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Rd 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-12 4-13 Graignamanagh John Minogue
Rd 3 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-23 5-13 Camross GAA Club Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-8 1-9 Clara Sean Brennan

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-18 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett
Rd 4 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-17 2-14 Emeralds Eoin Hayes
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-9 4-13 Piltown Sean Brennan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-3 5-13 Camross GAA Club John Mc Cormack

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 15 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 3-12 Camross GAA Club John Bennett
Rd 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-9 4-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 2-15 Rower Inistioge James Barry
Rd 5 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 6-13 2-8 Clara Gay Rafter

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 2-9 Emeralds Owen Kenny
Rd 6 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-10 1-4 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Rd 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-3 8-13 Barrow Rangers Conor Fahey
Rd 6 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-12 1-18 Piltown Sean Cleere

Monday 29th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 1-12 Glenmore James Barry
Rd 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-12 2-9 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-23 1-8 Clara John Bennett
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-13 3-5 Camross GAA Club TBC

Monday 6th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-16 1-13 Emeralds Maurice Flynn
Rd 8 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 0-6 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Rd 8 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-11 3-12 Camross GAA Club Sean Brennan

Monday 13th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-15 5-15 Piltown John Minogue
Rd 9 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-14 2-4 Conahy Shamrocks James Barry

Monday 20th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-10 0-9 Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-11 2-9 Camross GAA Club Owen Kenny

Monday 17th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 6-13 4-7 Clara Eoin Hayes

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
112230286
 visitor. Thank you!