Fixtures
No league results returned

Saturday 22nd May 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrigeen 2-7 2-11 Erins Own Richard Dowling
1st Round 7 30 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Carrickshock John Walsh
1st Round 7 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 2-13 3-7 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin
1st Rourd 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites Sean Brennan

Monday 31st May 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Ballyhale Threecastles 0-7 0-17 Slieverue John Kennedy

Sunday 13th Jun 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM St. John's Park Cloneen 0-12 1-13 Kilmacow Podge Butler
2nd Round 2 00 PM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 2-14 2-8 Erins Own Eugene Ryan
2nd Round 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 4-20 1-11 Slieverue Sean Brennan

Tuesday 15th Jun 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 7 30 PM Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Carrickshock John Walsh

Friday 16th Jul 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 7 30 PM Kilmacow O`Loughlin Gaels 0-8 4-24 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra Time) 7 30 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 1-13 1-12 Carrickshock Pat Hayes

Sunday 30th Jan 2011
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Kilmacow Lisdowney 0-12 2-9 Kilmacow Pat Hayes

Sunday 6th Feb 2011
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Conahy Shamrocks 2-4 1-3 Kilmacow John Minogue

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
121459154
 visitor. Thank you!