Fixtures
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Mooncoin 12 6 6 0 0 7 - 93 5 - 31
2 John Lockes 7 6 3 2 1 9 - 59 4 - 54
3 Slieverue 6 6 2 2 2 5 - 53 7 - 57
4 Rower Inistioge 6 6 2 2 2 9 - 53 5 - 76
5 Graignamanagh 5 6 2 3 1 6 - 57 13 - 45
6 Carrigeen 4 6 2 4 0 3 - 48 8 - 66
7 Glenmore 2 6 1 5 0 12 - 39 9 - 73


Saturday 29th Mar 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-8 1-9 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Sunday 30th Mar 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-10 0-7 John Lockes Richard Dowling

Wednesday 2nd Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 0-10 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 5th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-12 3-6 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Round 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-21 0-5 Carrigeen Thomas Duggan

Sunday 6th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-8 0-8 Slieverue Willie Kearney

Friday 11th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Glenmore 3-4 1-9 Slieverue Dominic Connolly
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-5 1-8 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Saturday 12th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 0-7 Carrigeen Ollie O Neill

Friday 18th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-9 1-9 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly
Round 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-9 1-3 Graignamanagh Jim Fitzgerald
Round 4 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-8 2-7 Glenmore Andy Irish

Friday 25th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-9 2-10 John Lockes John Minogue
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-5 0-16 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Saturday 26th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-12 0-9 Carrigeen John Bennett

Friday 2nd May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-9 1-11 Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-14 3-8 Glenmore Gavin Quilty
Round 6 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-21 0-5 Rower Inistioge Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 9th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-5 1-16 Graignamanagh Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-8 1-18 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Monday 12th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-11 3-15 John Lockes John Minogue

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
113046169
 visitor. Thank you!