Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Thomastown 9 5 4 0 1 22 - 78 7 - 49
2 Lisdowney 7 5 3 1 1 11 - 71 11 - 46
3 Mooncoin 6 5 3 2 0 14 - 50 6 - 54
4 Bennettsbridge 5 5 2 2 1 12 - 73 16 - 71
5 Kilmacow 2 5 1 4 0 9 - 49 15 - 53
6 St Martin's 1 5 0 4 1 13 - 35 26 - 83


Monday 28th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-15 0-7 Mooncoin John Minogue

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-12 1-9 Kilmacow Peter Burke
Rd 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 7-22 3-8 St Martin's Michael O Sullivan

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Kilmacow 3-13 4-17 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney St Martin's 2-4 5-16 Lisdowney Sean McMahon

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 6-19 1-16 Bennettsbridge John Kennedy
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-12 2-9 Lisdowney Owen Kenny
Rd 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-5 5-11 Kilmacow Paul Hunston

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 3-11 Thomastown Eugene Ryan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-15 7-12 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 19th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 6-7 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-19 1-6 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy
Rd 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-12 0-6 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-10 0-20 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-5 3-14 Thomastown Jim Fitzgerald

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147019521
 visitor. Thank you!