Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Danesfort 10 6 5 1 0 15 - 72 6 - 60
2 Emeralds 9 6 4 1 1 27 - 63 10 - 60
3 St. Patrick's 8 6 4 2 0 29 - 66 13 - 47
4 Graigue Ballycallan 8 6 4 2 0 5 - 60 10 - 44
5 Rower Inistioge 4 6 2 4 0 11 - 35 22 - 45
6 Slieverue 3 6 1 4 1 8 - 36 14 - 54
7 Clonad GAA Club 0 6 0 6 0 1 - 24 21 - 46


Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 4-8 2-8 Slieverue John Minogue
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-4 3-9 Emeralds John Guinan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-12 1-20 Graigue Ballycallan Barry Donohoe

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-12 2-13 Danesfort John Guinan
Rd 2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Clonad GAA Club TBC

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 1-9 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-8 0-7 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer
Rd 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 0-7 Clonad GAA Club TBC

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 11-21 0-12 Clonad GAA Club Podge Butler
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 9-13 1-5 Rower Inistioge Sean McMahon
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-5 Slieverue John Mc Cormack

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-6 5-11 Danesfort Owen Kenny
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 8-13 1-5 Clonad GAA Club Sean McMahon
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 3-6 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 2nd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-6 2-10 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Friday 6th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Clonad GAA Club John Bennett

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-10 1-10 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Tuesday 10th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-17 4-5 Slieverue John Guinan

Friday 1st Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Clonad GAA Club TBC

Friday 15th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 4-10 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Saturday 15th Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-9 5-5 Emeralds John Bennett

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147833046
 visitor. Thank you!