Fixtures
County Hurling League Division 2
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Rower Inistioge 6 4 3 1 0 3 - 64 1 - 64
2 Tullaroan 6 4 3 1 0 3 - 52 4 - 45
3 Bennettsbridge 4 3 2 1 0 5 - 64 3 - 47
4 Glenmore 4 3 2 1 0 5 - 50 2 - 37
5 St Martin's 4 4 2 2 0 4 - 59 6 - 60
6 Danesfort 2 4 1 3 0 3 - 60 4 - 78
7 St. Patrick's 2 3 1 2 0 2 - 48 4 - 43
8 Graigue Ballycallan 0 3 0 3 0 4 - 26 5 - 49


Friday 9th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-14 1-8 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady
Rd 1 8 30 PM W.I.T. Danesfort 1-11 0-18 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Thursday 15th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Heywood St Martin's 2-16 3-9 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 00 AM Heywood Tullaroan 1-19 2-13 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 2-5 St Martin's Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-18 1-16 Tullaroan TBC

Saturday 26th May 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Tullaroan TBC

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-18 1-20 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-33 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh
Rd 3 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-20 0-18 St Martin's John Bennett
Rd 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-14 1-17 Tullaroan Gay Rafter
Rd 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-20 0-14 Danesfort Eddie Crowley

Friday 15th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 0-20 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-18 0-16 Glenmore John Kennedy

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Rd 4 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Rd 4 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Rd 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Glenmore TBC

Friday 13th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Rd 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Danesfort TBC
Rd 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge --- --- Glenmore TBC

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 12 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Rd 7 12 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- St Martin's TBC
Rd 7 12 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Rd 7 12 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
81646165
 visitor. Thank you!