Fixtures
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Position Team Points Played Won Lost Drawn For Against
1 Galmoy 8 4 4 0 0 10 - 79 1 - 50
2 Danesfort 6 3 3 0 0 7 - 46 4 - 36
3 Glenmore 6 4 3 1 0 5 - 66 1 - 60
4 Ballyhale Shamrocks 4 4 2 2 0 7 - 61 6 - 48
5 Threecastles 4 4 1 1 2 5 - 55 6 - 53
6 Windgap 4 4 1 1 2 7 - 49 6 - 61
7 Carrigeen 4 4 2 2 0 2 - 54 3 - 62
8 Bennettsbridge 1 3 0 2 1 2 - 53 6 - 52
9 Piltown 1 4 0 3 1 4 - 59 11 - 66
10 Blacks and Whites 0 4 0 4 0 3 - 32 8 - 66


Thursday 3rd May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-17 0-15 Carrigeen Peter Burke

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-8 1-17 Piltown Paul Cahill
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 3-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn
Rd 1 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-16 1-10 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan

Saturday 12th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-20 3-20 Glenmore Conor Everard

Friday 25th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-14 0-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 1-16 Threecastles Sean Brennan

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 0-13 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer
Rd 2 5 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-10 2-14 Windgap Owen Kenny
Rd 2 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-18 0-28 Galmoy Paul Cahill

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-13 2-8 Piltown TBC
Rd 3 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy 4-16 0-3 Blacks and Whites John Guinan
Rd 3 7 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-16 0-9 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly
Rd 3 7 45 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-16 1-13 Windgap Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-9 0-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-16 2-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Rd 4 3 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-16 1-17 Bennettsbridge Raymond Byrne
Rd 4 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 4-18 Galmoy Michael O Sullivan
Rd 4 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 2-7 Threecastles Stephen Delaney

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Carrigeen Conor Everard

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Windgap TBC
Rd 5 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Rd 5 1 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles --- --- Galmoy TBC
Rd 5 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Piltown TBC

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Rd 6 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Rd 6 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Danesfort TBC
Rd 6 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 30th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Threecastles TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Piltown TBC
Rd 7 7 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Rd 7 7 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Galmoy TBC
Rd 7 7 45 PM Threecastles Threecastles --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Rd 7 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Windgap TBC

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Danesfort TBC

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Glenmore TBC
Rd 8 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Rd 8 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Threecastles TBC
Rd 8 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Danesfort TBC
Rd 8 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Carrigeen TBC

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Rd 9 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Windgap TBC
Rd 9 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Galmoy TBC
Rd 9 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles --- --- Glenmore TBC
Rd 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
81646707
 visitor. Thank you!