Fixtures
Sunday 30th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 6 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Emeralds Paul Hunston Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Dicksboro Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Monday 1st May 2017
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Danesfort Kilmacow --- --- Threecastles Barry Donohoe Extra Time
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Barrow Rangers --- --- Blacks and Whites Gavin Quilty Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Ballyhale Thomastown --- --- Piltown Paschal Connolly Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- James Stephens Paul Cahill Extra Time
S/Final 6 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks John Minogue Extra Time

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Friday 5th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- John Lockes John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 6th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Galmoy Eddie Crowley
Rd 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Slieverue TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- James Stephens B Team TBC Extra Time

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer
Rd 2 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Kilmacow Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Clara TBC
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Lisdowney TBC Extra Time

Wednesday 10th May 2017
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown St Andrew's --- --- Railyard GFC TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
54689582
 visitor. Thank you!