Fixtures
Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Br. Leo Park St Patrick's --- --- Railyard GFC Cathal Mc Steen
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro Colin Tobin

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Windgap Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Windgap TBC FINISH ON THE DAY
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Galmoy John Guinan

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Threecastles Paul Whelan

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer
Round 1 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Young Irelands Sean Cleere
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- James Stephens Gavin Quilty
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Erins Own John Bennett
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Beehan
Round 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Dicksboro Sean Brennan
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Barrow Rangers Owen Kenny
Round 1 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Glenmore Peter Burke
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Mooncoin John Mc Cormack
Round 1 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn
Round 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- St Martin's Conor Everard
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Cloneen TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 1 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Clara TBC

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballon GFC Ballon GFC --- --- Railyard GFC Seamie Doyle

Friday 3rd May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Mooncoin TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
107556704
 visitor. Thank you!