Fixtures
Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Dicksboro Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Anthony Barcoe Extra Time
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Dunnamaggin Peter Burke Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Fenians Paul Cahill Extra Time

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Piltown Kilmacow --- --- Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Semi Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge --- --- Clara Paul Whelan
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Danesfort --- --- Glenmore Maurice Flynn Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Dicksboro Conor Everard Extra Time
Relegation Final 7 00 PM Tullaroan John Lockes --- --- Emeralds TBC

Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Urlingford Galmoy --- --- Threecastles TBC Extra Time

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Clara --- --- St. Patrick's TBC Extra Time
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 6 30 PM TBC Windgap --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC Extra Time

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge --- --- Tullaroan TBC Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 12 30 PM TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens/Dicksboro TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
86126125
 visitor. Thank you!