Fixtures
Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-17 1-11 Windgap Willie Kearney
Round 9 9 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 2-14 Thomastown John Guinan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Clara Naomh Eoin 3-17 2-17 Dicksboro John Kennedy Finish on the Day
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-17 0-15 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-12 3-18 Glenmore Paschal Connolly

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-25 3-9 Emeralds Owen Kenny

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 1-14 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-7 2-14 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-21 0-15 Windgap Colin Tobin
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-18 1-13 Slieverue John Guinan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-21 1-17 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Round 3 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-9 2-27 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-18 5-21 Piltown Richard Dowling
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-21 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Round 7 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-18 1-9 Blacks and Whites Gavin Quilty

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-15 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-21 3-9 Carrigeen Paul Cahill

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-13 0-16 James Stephens John Kennedy Finish on the day
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-10 1-10 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-20 3-16 Ballinkillen Colin Tobin Finish on the Day

Monday 8th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-21 2-16 St Martin's Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 12 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-8 1-22 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney
Round 8 2 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 3-14 0-11 Galmoy Eamon Mansfield
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-17 1-16 Lisdowney Gavin Quilty
Round 10 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-22 3-7 Tullaroan Sean Brennan
Round 10 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-16 3-12 Erins Own Anthony Barcoe
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 3-9 Dicksboro Richard Dowling
Round 8 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-14 3-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn
Round 8 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-21 0-11 Fenians Conor Everard

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
115113319
 visitor. Thank you!