Fixtures
Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-22 0-19 Erins Own Gay Rafter
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-19 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer
Round 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-19 1-12 Young Irelands TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-15 2-17 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Friday 24th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-17 Mt Leinster Rangers Maurice Flynn
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-17 1-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley
Round 3 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-13 2-21 Galmoy Paul Cahill
Round 3 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-13 1-15 Windgap Richard Dowling
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-14 2-14 Barrow Rangers Conor Everard
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-11 0-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Threecastles TBC

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers --- --- Railyard GFC John Hickey
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 21st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-17 0-15 Windgap John Walsh

Saturday 18th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-16 2-11 Graignamanagh Sean Mc Mahon
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-21 2-9 Cloneen John Bennett
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-25 Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-23 2-14 Emeralds Eoin Hayes

Friday 17th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-8 2-14 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Fighting Cocks FIGHTING COCKS GFC 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Damien Brady

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
110471113
 visitor. Thank you!