Fixtures
Friday 25th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-17 2-13 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-10 1-10 Windgap John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 3-21 Slieverue Conor Everard
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-9 3-7 Kilmacow John Walsh
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-10 2-16 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-14 0-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 1-16 Threecastles Sean Brennan

Thursday 24th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 1-12 Muckalee Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-8 1-26 Emeralds Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 3-18 Dunnamaggin John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-16 1-15 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 7-10 0-17 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-23 1-15 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill

Monday 21st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-3 1-4 John Lockes Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-11 2-17 Mt Leinster Rangers Peter Burke

Sunday 20th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 4-13 Naomh Moling Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-16 0-18 Clara John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-24 2-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Saturday 19th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-13 1-18 Naomh Eoin Patrick Dunphy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-21 1-14 Tullaroan Ollie O Neill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-16 1-20 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Friday 18th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-18 0-9 Ballinkillen Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 3-16 0-18 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Spellman Park Kildavin/Clonegal 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
79821048
 visitor. Thank you!