Fixtures
Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 2-9 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe
Rd 1 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-17 3-6 Naas Sean Cleere
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-5 4-13 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-12 1-12 St Martin's Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 5-14 2-23 Bennettsbridge Owen Kenny
Rd 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-9 2-15 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-2 3-15 St Lachtain's John Walsh
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11 2-15 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Rd 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-11 1-5 Glenmore Sean Mc Mahon
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-17 1-11 Clara John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 6-14 0-7 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-12 4-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-15 3-11 Tullaroan Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-15 6-3 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 8-20 2-5 Blacks and Whites Ger O Grady
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-14 2-13 Slieverue Paul Cahill

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Masita GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Semple Stadium, Thurles St. Kieran's College 3-11 3-13 Our Ladys Secondary School Templemore Colm Lyons

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Under-16 B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Graiguecullen GAA Cloneen/Railyard 2-6 3-8 Graiguecullen GAA Michael Murphy

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
52678964
 visitor. Thank you!