Fixtures
Friday 28th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-21 2-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 6 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC The Harps Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time
Q/Final F 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC Extra Time

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 1-23 Cloneen/Railyard Ger O Grady Extra Time

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-19 0-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Stephen Delaney Extra Time
S/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-16 3-10 Emeralds John Walsh Extra Time
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC Extra Time
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-7 1-9 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill Extra Time
Q/Final H 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-24 2-15 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-21 7-14 St Lachtain's Barry Donohoe Extra Time
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Wednesday 19th Apr 2017
Leinster Under 17 Special Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
6 30 PM Taghmon Wexford 0-14 0-22 Kilkenny Chris Mooney
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Emeralds TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
54689761
 visitor. Thank you!