Fixtures
Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Celtic Challenge Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Carriganore Waterford 0-13 2-12 Kilkenny Black John Mc Cormack
Round 4 7 30 PM Leamybrien East Cork 1-18 2-12 Kilkenny Amber Patrick Smith

Sunday 19th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-19 2-12 Slieverue Gay Rafter
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B 4-9 2-11 St. Patrick's Conor Fahey
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-18 0-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Brandon Power

Friday 17th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 5-16 3-9 The Harps John Guinan O

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Celtic Challenge Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Leamybrien East Cork 2-18 1-8 Kilkenny Black Patrick Smith
Round 3 7 30 PM Cashel, Tipperary Tipperary Gold 2-15 3-11 Kilkenny Amber TBC

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Leinster MFC - Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 0-5 1-12 Kildare Darragh Byrne
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan

Monday 13th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-18 2-16 Tullaroan Gay Rafter
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-14 0-11 Clara Brandon Power

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 4-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin
Round 4 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-14 0-11 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer
Round 4 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-12 1-14 Piltown Richard Dowling
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Carrickshock TBC
Round 4 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 3-11 Graignamanagh Stephen Murphy
Round 4 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-11 1-8 Bennettsbridge TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-6 0-28 Glenmore Ollie O Neill
Round 4 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 4-23 Danesfort Ger O Grady
Round 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-10 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 5-16 3-6 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Saturday 11th May 2019
MHC - TIER 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 45 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 5-29 1-9 Offaly Caymon Flynn
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites Eoin Beehan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
110267501
 visitor. Thank you!