Fixtures
Sunday 24th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 1-27 0-9 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-16 3-16 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-27 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan Patrick Dunphy
Round 2 5 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-19 3-15 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan
Round 2 6 00 PM Ballyragget Carrickshock 2-19 0-14 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-19 2-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard
Round 2 3 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-27 2-13 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 3 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 1-17 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley
Round 2 4 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-20 0-19 Young Irelands Gavin Quilty Doubling up as 2018 Division 3 league Final
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Clara Clara 1-24 3-16 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Monday 18th Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-13 2-19 Carrickshock Sean Mc Mahon
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-9 3-20 Danesfort John Mc Cormack
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-11 Thomastown Peter Burke
Round 1 4 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-20 1-11 Glenmore Owen Kenny
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Clara Mullinavat 0-11 4-15 Clara Richard Dowling

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-8 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-28 2-11 St Thomas Fergal Horgan

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-11 Fenians Kieran Canavan
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Play-Off 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Kilkenny 1-16 2-15 Cork James Owens

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
105440419
 visitor. Thank you!