Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- Bye TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round TBC Clara --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round TBC Dicksboro U13 B --- --- James Stephens U13 B TBC

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Football League Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Monday 29th Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 4-19 1-8 Barrow Rangers Brendan Fitzgerald

2020-07-24 - 2020-07-26
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Cloneen --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 1 TBC Windgap --- --- Slieverue TBC
Round 1 TBC Emeralds --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Galmoy --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Round 1 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 1 TBC Kilmacow --- --- Piltown TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC James Stephens --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- Clara TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dicksboro --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round TBC Young Irelands --- --- Tullaroan TBC
1st Round TBC Lisdowney --- --- Carrickshock TBC
1st Round TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
1st Round TBC Mooncoin --- --- Thomastown TBC
1st Round TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- James Stephens TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
1st Round TBC Glenmore --- --- St Martin's TBC
1st Round TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
1st Round TBC Barrow Rangers --- --- Mullinavat TBC
1st Round TBC John Lockes --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round TBC Windgap --- --- Fenians TBC
1st Round TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Mooncoin TBC
1st Round TBC Galmoy --- --- Danesfort TBC
1st Round TBC Emeralds --- --- Threecastles TBC
1st Round TBC Graignamanagh --- --- Piltown TBC
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
1st Round TBC Lisdowney --- --- Danesfort TBC
1st Round TBC Dicksboro --- --- St Martin's TBC
1st Round TBC Erins Own --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round TBC James Stephens --- --- Kilmacow TBC
1st Round TBC Carrigeen --- --- Slieverue TBC
1st Round TBC St. Patrick's --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
1st Round TBC Blacks and Whites --- --- Cloneen TBC

2020-07-31 - 2020-08-03
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 1 TBC James Stephens --- --- Danesfort TBC
Round 1 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Tullaroan TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Clara TBC
Round 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Round 1 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- John Lockes TBC
Round 1 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 1 TBC Thomastown --- --- Glenmore TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- St Martin's TBC
Round 1 TBC Young Irelands --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 1 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- Lisdowney TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Slieverue --- --- Emeralds TBC
Round 2 TBC Blacks and Whites --- --- Windgap TBC
Round 2 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Mooncoin TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- Galmoy TBC
Round 2 TBC Piltown --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Round 2 TBC Barrow Rangers --- --- Kilmacow TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Clara --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 2 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- Erins Own TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round TBC Clara --- --- T.B.D. TBC
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- T.B.D. TBC

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Young Irelands TBC

2020-08-07 - 2020-08-09
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Danesfort --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Round 2 TBC Tullaroan --- --- James Stephens TBC
Round 2 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Dicksboro --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Round 2 TBC Mullinavat --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 2 TBC Clara --- --- Erins Own TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Glenmore --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Round 2 TBC John Lockes --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 2 TBC Carrickshock --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Lisdowney --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 2 TBC Fenians --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 2 TBC St Martin's --- --- Young Irelands TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Emeralds --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Round 3 TBC Cloneen --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Round 3 TBC Mooncoin --- --- Slieverue TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Kilmacow --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
Round 3 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Round 3 TBC Galmoy --- --- Piltown TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- Dicksboro TBC

2020-08-14 - 2020-08-16
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- Tullaroan TBC
Round 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 3 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Danesfort TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Round 3 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- Clara TBC
Round 3 TBC Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- John Lockes TBC
Round 3 TBC Thomastown --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Glenmore TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- Fenians TBC
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- St Martin's TBC
Round 3 TBC Young Irelands --- --- Lisdowney TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Blacks and Whites --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 4 TBC Slieverue --- --- Cloneen TBC
Round 4 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Windgap TBC

2020-10-31 - 2020-11-01
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final TBC Kilkenny --- --- Quarter-Final Winner TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
138170585
 visitor. Thank you!