Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-10 0-17 Rower Inistioge Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 12th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-20 3-20 Glenmore Conor Everard

Friday 25th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 1-16 Threecastles Sean Brennan

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-16 0-13 Piltown John Mc Cormack

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 2-6 Windgap Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 1-16 Danesfort Barry Donohoe

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-12 0-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-27 0-17 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-0 5-3 Clara John Guinan

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 0-19 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Thursday 14th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 5-9 1-3 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 0-3 1-6 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 2-4 John Lockes Conor Everard
Round 3 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge John Lockes 2-8 0-5 Glenmore Conor Everard

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 1-27 0-9 Bennettsbridge Peter Burke

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 45 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-8 4-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan O

Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-3 3-6 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 45 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-6 1-10 Lisdowney Richard Dowling

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-8 2-5 Tullaroan John Walsh

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge St Lachtain's 1-14 2-11 Glenmore John Walsh Stand by Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Paschal Connolly

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 4-10 Erins Own Lester (Snr) Ryan

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-15 2-12 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-21 0-9 Carrigeen Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-9 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Schools Roinn A Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patricks DLS 2-9 0-10 Thomastown NS TBC

Tuesday 4th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 2-8 Mooncoin John Kennedy

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-17 7-24 Clara Sean Cleere

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-23 0-14 Galmoy John Mc Cormack

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-16 1-5 Threecastles Conor Everard

Monday 1st Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-4 3-13 Carrickshock Colin Tobin

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-11 2-15 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 11-8 Dicksboro U13 B Colin Tobin

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-24 1-11 Emeralds Owen Kenny

Monday 29th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 45 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 3-13 2-16 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 2-15 Threecastles Michael O Sullivan Finish on the Day

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-3 3-2 James Stephens U13 E Colin Tobin

Friday 9th Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 1-14 0-13 Mullinavat TBC

Friday 16th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-28 2-6 Windgap Eoin Hayes Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 24th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens 2-21 4-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Extra Time

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 45 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 0-14 0-18 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Standby Ref colin tobin Linesman Brandon Power

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Fenians 2-11 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Linesman Gay Rafter Linesman Sean Brennan

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-14 1-16 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-19 2-14 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney Stand by ref Kieran Canavan

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-12 1-13 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 3 45 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 3-31 2-11 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Lineman Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 17th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-8 6-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 45 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 2-14 4-8 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Sunday 22nd Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 0-17 1-11 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman John Bennett

Saturday 12th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 12 15 PM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 1-14 0-13 Mullinavat Conor Everard Extra time if Neccesary Stand by Ref John Kennedy Linesman Kieran Canavan

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 3-13 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Sunday 3rd Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 1-15 0-19 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter Extra Time if Neccesary

Monday 18th Nov 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Clara Sean Brennan

Sunday 24th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
125979256
 visitor. Thank you!