Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 3 TBC Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 9th Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 3-11 2-11 Ballyboughal Fintan Pierce

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Thomastown St. Patrick's 0-13 2-16 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman Colm Tobin

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Barrow Rangers 2-19 1-13 Kilmacow Gay Rafter Standby Ref Colm Tobin Linesman John Kennedy

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-5 6-23 Dicksboro John Kennedy

Friday 7th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 1-15 0-18 Rower Inistioge David Hughes Standby Ref Conor Everard Lineman Richard Dowling

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 1-23 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-8 1-13 Rower Inistioge David Hughes

Friday 14th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-16 1-13 Windgap John Walsh Standby Ref Colm Tobin Linesman Eoin Hayes

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-16 3-23 Clara Sean Cleere Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Eoin Hayes

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-7 1-10 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 6 00 PM Thomastown Glenmore 0-13 2-21 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes Finish on the day Stand by Ref David Hughes Linesman John Minogue

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Thomastown Barrow Rangers 1-18 0-16 Kilmacow Sean McMahon Finish on the day Stand by Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman John Minogue

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 5 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 4-14 0-11 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer Finish on the day Stand by Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman John Minogue

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 2-19 1-10 Kilmacow Martin Murray Finish On The Day

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 0-23 1-13 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy Finish on the day

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 15 PM Thomastown Danesfort 1-7 1-13 Dunnamaggin Alan Condon Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 2-12 1-16 Conahy Shamrocks Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref John Walsh Linesman Alan Condon

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
150320521
 visitor. Thank you!