Fixtures
Saturday 4th Mar 2017
Division One Group Two
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Faythe Harriers TBC

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-11 1-17 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 8-17 2-9 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-19 2-14 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-14 2-18 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-3 3-9 Windgap Gay Rafter

Saturday 16th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 5-4 2-4 Piltown Sean Brennan

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands 2-5 1-8 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 4 30 PM Gowran Tullaroan 2-6 2-7 Young Irelands Paul Cahill Extra time

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-20 1-11 Glenmore Owen Kenny

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 30 AM Gowran O`Loughlin Gaels 0-4 1-7 James Stephens Owen Kenny
Round 2 10 30 AM Gowran James Stephens 1-8 2-3 Young Irelands Owen Kenny
Round 3 11 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands 1-20 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Gowran Young Irelands 4-19 0-4 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Gowran Galmoy NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B 1-5 5-16 James Stephens U17 B Ollie O Neill

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U15 B 4-6 4-13 Carlow Town Hurling Club Sean Cleere

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-10 2-7 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-8 10-15 Ballinkillen Ollie O Neill

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Gowran Clara --- --- Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Clara Stephen Murphy

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands U15 B --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- James Stephens TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Naas TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Monday 6th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Thursday 16th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Thomastown TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Naomh Eoin TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Thomastown TBC

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Erins Own TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- James Stephens TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 30 PM Gowran Bennettsbridge --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Gowran Dicksboro --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Winner Of (B) TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
107324191
 visitor. Thank you!